Entertaintment Line-Up

Radisson Hotel & Conference Center
SUNDAY, JULY 7th
3 Clans Stage

Time of Preformance Artist / Band
7:00PM – 8:00PM DJ – Del Villareal
8:00PM – 8:45PM Bobby Caraway
8:45PM – 9:15PM DJ – Del Villareal
9:15PM – 10:00PM Huelyn DuVall
10:00PM – 10:30PM DJ – Del Villareal
10:30PM – 11:15PM Royal Crown Revue

MONDAY, JULY 8th
3 Clans Stage

Time of Performance Artist / Band
2:00PM – 2:45PM Mac Curtis
2:45PM – 3:15PM DJ – Levi Dexter
3:15PM – 4:00PM Glen Glenn with Gary Lambert
4:00PM – 4:30PM DJ – Levi Dexter
4:30PM – 5:15PM The Treniers
5:15PM – 5:45PM DJ – Levi Dexter
5:45PM – 6:30PM Rosco Gordon
6:30PM – 7:00PM DJ – Steve Dean
7:00PM – 7:45PM Sonny Burgess & The “Original” Pacers
7:45PM – 8:15PM DJ – Steve Dean
8:15PM – 9:15PM The Collins Kids
9:15PM – 9:45PM DJ – Steve Dean
9:45PM – 10:30PM Gene Summers
10:30PM – 11:00PM DJ – Choppy (Rob’s Chop Shop)
11:00PM – 11:45PM Big Sandy & The Fly-Rite Trio
11:45PM – 12:15AM DJ – Choppy (Rob’s Chop Shop)
12:15AM – 1:00AM Darrell Higham
1:00AM – 1:30AM DJ – Choppy (Rob’s Chop Shop)
1:30AM – 2:15AM The Go Getters

Iroquois Ballroom

6:30 PM – 7:15PM The Barnshakers
7:15PM – 7:45PM DJ – Chauncey
7:45PM – 8:30PM Cave Catt Sammy
8:30PM – 9:00PM DJ – Chauncey
9:00PM – 9:45PM The Ranch Girls & The Ragtime Wrangler
9:45PM – 10:15PM DJ – Chauncey
10:15PM – 11:00PM Sonny Rodgers & The King Pins
11:00PM – 11:30PM DJ – Chauncey
11:30PM – 12:15AM Wayne “The Train” Hancock
12:15AM – 12:45AM DJ – Chauncey
12:45AM – 1:30AM The Rockats

Purcell’s Lounge

9:00PM – 9:45PM Croonin’ Kurt & His High Geared Combo
10:15PM – 11:00PM The Blacktop Rockets
11:30PM – 12:15AM The Bellfuries
12:45AM – 1:30AM Rockin’ Ryan & The Real Goners

TUESDAY, JULY 9th
3 Clans Stage

Time of Performance Artist / Band
2:00PM – 2:45PM Alvis Wayne
2:45PM – 3:15PM DJ – Levi Dexter
3:15PM – 4:00PM Sid King & The Five Strings
4:00PM – 4:30PM DJ – Levi Dexter
4:30PM – 5:15PM Jimmy Mc Cracklin
5:15PM – 5:45PM DJ – Levi Dexter
5:45PM – 6:30PM Sanford Clark & Al Casey
6:30PM – 7:00PM DJ – Steve Dean
7:00PM – 7:45PM Lew Williams
7:45PM – 8:15PM DJ – Steve Dean
8:15PM – 9:15PM Dale Hawkins
9:15PM – 9:45PM DJ – Steve Dean
9:45PM – 10:30PM Narvel Felts
10:30PM – 11:00PM DJ – Go
11:00PM – 11:45PM Charlie Gracie
11:45PM – 12:15AM DJ – Go
12:15AM – 1:00AM The Polecats
1:00AM – 1:30AM DJ – Go
1:30AM – 2:15AM Junior Marvel

Iroquois Ballroom

6:30PM – 7:15PM The Silverjets
7:15PM – 7:45PM DJ – Dr. Leon Berman
7:45PM – 8:30PM Wildfire Willie & The Ramblers
8:30PM – 9:00PM DJ – Dr. Leon Berman
9:00PM – 9:45PM Marti Brom
9:45PM – 10:15PM DJ – Dr. Leon Berman
10:15PM – 11:00PM Rockin’ LLoyd Tripp & The Zipguns
11:00PM – 11:30PM DJ – Dr. Leon Berman
11:30PM – 12:15AM Jack Baymoore & The Bandits
12:15AM – 12:45AM DJ – Dr. Leon Berman
12:45AM – 1:30AM Ray Condo & His Ricochets

Purcell’s Lounge

9:00PM – 9:45PM Hot Rod Lincoln
10:15PM – 11:00PM Bones Maki & The Sun Dodgers
11:30PM – 12:15AM Starline Rhythm Boys
12:45AM – 1:30AM Sean Kennedy & The King Kats

WEDNESDAY, JULY 10th
3 Clans Stage

Time of Performance Artist / Band
2:00PM – 2:45PM Sleepy LaBeef
2:45PM – 3:15PM DJ – Shorty
3:15PM – 4:00PM Larry Donn
4:00PM – 4:30PM DJ – Shorty
4:30PM – 5:15PM Jack Earl & The Jimbo’s
5:15PM – 5:45PM DJ – Shorty
5:45PM – 6:30PM Vernon Taylor
6:30PM – 7:00PM DJ – Bobby Mumbles
7:00PM – 7:45PM Hayden Thompson
7:45PM – 8:15PM DJ – Bobby Mumbles
8:15PM – 9:15PM Billy Lee Riley
9:15PM – 9:45PM DJ – Bobby Mumbles
9:45PM – 10:30PM Jack Scott
10:30PM – 11:00PM DJ – Go
11:00PM – 11:45PM Robert Gordon
11:45PM – 12:15AM DJ – Go
12:15AM – 1:00AM The Space Cadets
1:00AM – 1:30AM DJ -Go
1:30AM – 2:15AM Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys

Iroquois Ballroom

6:30PM – 7:15PM Rosie Flores & The Falcons
7:15PM – 7:45PM DJ – Chauncey
7:45PM – 8:30PM Levi Dexter
8:30PM – 9:00PM DJ – Chauncey
9:00PM – 9:45PM Jimmy Sutton’s Four Charms
9:45PM – 10:15PM DJ – Chauncey
10:15PM – 11:00PM Ramblin James & The Billyboppers
11:00PM – 11:30PM DJ – Chauncey
11:30PM – 12:15AM Whistle Bait
12:15AM – 12:45AM DJ – Chauncey
12:45AM – 1:30AM Annita & The Austin Playboys

Purcell’s Lounge

9:00PM – 9:45PM The Blue Moon Boys
10:15PM – 11:00PM The Starlite Drifters
11:30PM – 12:15AM Twistin’ Tarantulas
12:45AM – 1:30AM Jack & The Rippers

THURSDAY, JULY 11th
3 Clans Stage

Time of Performance Artist / Band
2:00PM – 2:45PM Billy Adams & The Rockabilly Masters
2:45PM – 3:15PM DJ – Bobby Mumbles
3:15PM – 4:00PM Ray Campi
4:00PM – 4:30PM DJ – Bobby Mumbles
4:30PM – 5:15PM Eddie Bond
5:15PM – 5:45PM DJ – Bobby Mumbles
5:45PM – 6:30PM Big Al Downing
6:30PM – 7:00PM DJ – Steve Dean
7:00PM – 7:45PM The Crickets
7:45PM – 8:15PM DJ – Steve Dean
8:15PM – 9:15PM The Comets
9:15PM – 9:45PM DJ – Steve Dean
9:45PM – 10:30PM Marvin Rainwater
10:30PM – 11:00PM DJ – Tex
11:00PM – 11:45PM Johnny Powers
11:45PM – 12:15AM DJ – Tex
12:15AM – 1:00AM Ersel Hickey
1:00AM – 1:30AM DJ – Tex
1:30AM – 2:15AM The Planet Rockers

Iroquois Ballroom

6:30PM – 7:15PM The Raging Teens
7:15PM – 7:45PM DJ – Go
7:45PM – 8:30PM Miss Mary Ann & the Ragtime Wranglers
8:30PM – 9:00PM DJ – Go
9:00PM – 9:45PM Deke Dickerson & The Ecco-Fonics
9:45PM – 10:15PM DJ – Go
10:15PM – 11:00PM The Barnshakers
11:00PM – 11:30PM DJ – Go
11:30PM – 12:15AM The Nu Niles
12:15AM – 12:45AM DJ – Go
12:45AM – 1:30AM Ike & The Capers

Purcell’s Lounge

9:00PM – 9:45PM The Uptown Savages
10:15PM – 11:00PM The Luster Kings
11:30PM – 12:15AM The Dempseys
12:45AM – 1:30AM 3 Bad Jacks

FRIDAY, JULY 12th
3 Clans Stage

Time of Performance Artist / Band
2:00PM – 2:45PM Paul Burlison with Rocky Burnette & DJ Fontana
2:45PM – 3:15PM DJ – Levi Dexter
3:15PM – 4:00PM Don & Dewey
4:00PM – 4:30PM DJ – Levi Dexter
4:30PM – 5:15PM Rudy “Tutti” Grayzell
5:15PM – 5:45PM DJ – Levi Dexter
5:45PM – 6:30PM Sonny West
6:30PM – 7:00PM DJ – Del Villareal
7:00PM – 7:45PM Janis Martin
7:45PM – 8:15PM DJ – Del Villareal
8:15PM – 9:15PM High Noon
9:15PM – 9:45PM DJ – Del Villareal
9:45PM – 10:30PM Ronnie Dawson
10:30PM – 11:00PM DJ – Shorty
11:00PM – 11:45PM Joe Clay
11:45PM – 12:15AM DJ – Shorty
12:15AM – 1:00AM Restless
1:00AM – 1:30AM DJ – Shorty
1:30AM – 2:15AM Carl Sonny Leyland

Iroquois Ballroom

6:30PM – 7:15PM The Barnstompers
7:15PM – 7:45PM DJ – Tex
7:45PM – 8:30PM The Casey Sisters
8:30PM – 9:00PM DJ – Tex
9:00PM – 9:45PM The Hi-Winders
9:45PM – 10:15PM DJ – Tex
10:15PM – 11:00PM Nick Curran & The Nightlifes
11:00PM – 11:30PM DJ – Tex
11:30PM – 12:15AM The Di Maggio Bro’s
12:15AM – 12:45AM DJ – Tex
12:45AM – 1:30AM King Memphis

Purcell’s Lounge

9:00PM – 9:45PM Paul Galaxy & The Galatics
10:15PM – 11:00PM Rip Carson
11:30PM – 12:15AM The Frantic Flattops
12:45AM – 1:30AM Kings of Nuthin’

SATURDAY, JULY 13th
Pavilion Tent

Time of Performance Artist / Band
12:00PM – 3:00PM DJ – Chauncey
3:00PM – 3:45PM The Lonely Blue Boys
4:00PM – 4:45PM Nick Curran & The Nightlifes
5:00PM – 5:45PM Big Sandy (R&B; Set)
6:00PM – 6:45PM The Extraordinaires
7:00PM – 7:45PM Barrence Whitfield & The Savages
8:00PM – 9:00PM Young Jessie

Iroquois Ballroom

6:30PM – 7:15PM James Intveld
7:15PM – 7:45PM DJ – Tex
7:45PM – 8:30PM Spo-Dee-O-Dee
8:30PM – 9:00PM DJ – Tex
9:00PM – 9:45PM Number Nine
9:45PM – 10:15PM DJ – Tex
10:15PM – 11:00PM The Paladins
11:00PM – 11:30PM DJ – Tex
11:30PM – 12:15AM The Tinstars
12:15AM – 12:45AM DJ – Tex
12:45AM – 1:30AM The Racketeers

Purcell’s Lounge

9:00PM – 9:45PM Nick Willett
10:15PM – 11:00PM The Casey Sisters
11:30PM – 12:15AM Josie Kreuzer
12:45AM – 1:30AM The Haywoods